Call 08048582706 94% Response Rate

our range

Optical Transceiver

Leading Wholesale Trader of cisco glc-lh-smd transceiver, cisco glc-sx-mmd transceiver and syrotech sfp goxx-1396-40 from Gurgaon.
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Transceiver

Rs 3,500  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

BrandCisco
Wavelength1300 nm
Fiber TypeMMF
Core Size62.5 um
Operating Distance220 m
Model Bandwidth160 Mhz
Model Name/ NumberGLC-LH-SMD
Cisco GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP is made for Both Multimode and Single-Mode Fibers. The 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LX standard, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers. When used over legacy multimode fiber type, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cable. 1300-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector.


Features and Benefits :

  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability.
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate.
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability.
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability.
  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability.
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate.
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability.
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver

Rs 3,250  / PieceGet Best Price

Product Brochure

BrandCisco
Humidity5 to 95 %
Wavelength850 nm
Fiber TypeMMF
Core Size50 um
Modal Bandwidth160 Mhz
Operating Distance220 Meter
Model Name/ NumberGLC-SX-MMD
Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users’ different needs, GLC-SX-MMD, the 1000BASE-SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to 550 m on any multimode fibers; GLC-T over unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 Cable, etc. Cisco SFP+(the 10G fiber optical module) can connect with other type of 10G modules. SFP-10G-SR, used for high-speed data transmission applications, supports 300m by MMF; SFP-10G-LRM supports 220m on standard FDDI grade multimode fiber (MMF) and 300m on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652); SFP-10G-LR, supports 10 km on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652). See more detailed modules as follow, comes with best price and a good warranty. 


Features and Benefits :

  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability.
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate.
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability.
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability.
  • Hot swappable to maximize uptime and simplify serviceability.
  • Flexibility of media and interface choice on a port-by-port basis, so you can “pay as you populate.
  • Robust design for enhanced reliability.
  • Supports Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) capability.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

Syrotech SFP GOXX-1396-40

Rs 7,500  / PieceGet Best Price
Frequency Range1310NM
Power10G
SyRotech,XFP,10G,1310NM,40KM,SMF,DDM

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES